Florida Fitness Photography magazine

2016 NPC Florida Bodybuilding, Classic Physique, Figure, Men's Physique, Women's Physique & Bikini Event Overall Winners.

-NPC Outdoor  Classic: Classic Physique Sam Yehia, Figure Alejandra Falconi,  Men's Physique Julian Quaglierini, Bikini Viktoria Baula.       
-NPC Karina Nascimento Classic: Bodybuilder Eric Meyers, Classic Physique Mike Henry, Figure Isabelle Pfeifle, Women's Physique Ashley Selvaggio, Men's Physique Juan Montoya, Bikini Veronika Lazutina.
-NPC Southern USA: Bodybuilder Randolph Naranjo, Classic Physique Jason Lowe, Figure Lianna Groenveld, Women's Physique Tracy Kelly, Men's Physique Sebastian Oyegun, Bikini Christina Pierini.
-NPC CJ Classic & Sunshine State Championship: Bodybuilder Fidel Perdomo, Classic Physique Dwayne Haugabrook,  Figure Angel Clarke, Women's Physique Wendy Morell, Men's Physique Julian Quaglierini, Bikini Veronika Lazutina.
-NPC Miami Muscle Beach: Bodybuilder Fidel Perdomo, Classic Physique Lordson Jonnasaint, Figure Claudia Olvera, Women's Physique Anabel Ruiz, Men's Physique Luis Sanchez, Bikini Veronika Lazutina.
-NPC Gold Coast Classic: Bodybuilder Felipe Perez, Classic Physique Sergey Palkin, Figure Liubov Korotkova, Women's Physique Oksana Piari, Men's Physique Julian Quaglierini, Bikini Viktoria Baula.
-NPC Renegade Classic: Bodybuilder Joseph DeWandel, Classic Physique Michael Gazda, Figure Tricia Novakoski, Women's Physique Ashely Barrameda, Men's Physique Cedrick Boakye-Danquah, Bikini Jessica Salazar.
-NPC Jax Physique: Bodybuilder Brendon Heyduk, Classic Physique Jake Croft, Figure Antonella Valencia, Women's Physique Laura Hays, Men's Physique Tyler Grogan, Bikini Hope Howard.
-NPCSoutheast Classic: Bodybuilder Arturo Mendez, Classic Physique Ian Schofield, Figure Cylia Cabanettes, Women's Physique Esthel Sosa, Men's Physique Adari Awada, Bikini Wany Reyes
-NPC Panhandle Showdown: Bodybuilder Tremayne Johnson, Classic Physique Tremayne Johnson, Figure Kamica Carew, Women's Physique Kelsey Nooney, Men's Physique Julian Locklear, Bikini Hope Howard.
-NPC Galaxy Championships: Bodybuilder Steve Pfiester, Classic Physique Brandon Stubbs, Figure Melisa Anne Culotta, Women's Physique Brenda Smith, Men's Physique John Francis, Bikini Nicole Rash.
-NPC Diamond Classic: Bodybuilder Renel Charles, Classic Physique Sergey Palkin, Figure Liubov Korotkova, Women's Physique Oksana Piari, Men's Physique Julian Woodard, Bikini Zulay Vega.
-NPC Monsta Classic: Bodybuilder Eric Ruiz, Classic Physique Justin White, Figure Kelly Lamb, Women's Physique Suzanne O'Shea, Men's Physique Michael Tiani, Bikini Samantha Hall.
-NPC Europa Show of Champions: Bodybuilder Dillon Williamson, Classic Physique Roody Exantus, Figure Diane Stewart, Women's Physique Ivie Rhein, Men's Physique Chaz Williams, Bikini Larissa Nowak.
-NPC Naples-Bonita Classic: Bodybuilder Christopher Kuppler, Classic Physique John Contino, Figure Jacqueline Joy Battles, Women's Physique Suzette Henderson, Men's Physique Phillip Reed, Bikini Grace Blakenship.
-NPC Seminole Classic: Bodybuilder Joe Geibel, Classic Physique Joe Geibel, Figure Alyssa Muoio, Women's Physique Alyssa Muoio, Men's Physique Carlos Ruiz, Bikini Yahara Diaz.
-NPC Florida Grand Prix: Bodybuilder Brian Garrison, Classic Physique Maurice Kellier, Figure Kessia Rivera, Women's Physique Kristine Mele, Men's Physique Julian Quaglierini, Bikini Natalia Bernal.
-NPC Riptide Classic: Bodybuilder Benjamin Macchiarella, Classic Physique James Kimmel, Figure Nydia Salinas, Men's Physique Torre Henry, Bikini Jessica Salazar.
-NPC Progress & Pride: Bodybuilder JP Pierce, Classic Physique JP Pierce, Figure Catherine Barnes, Women's Physique Jackie Rivera, Men's Physique Andrew Schwartz, Bikini Brittany Sanzone.
-NPC Natural Suncoast Classic: Bodybuilder Marcus Baker, Classic Physique Marcus Baker, Figure Kathryn Lataille, Women's Physique Kiki McGarry, Men's Physique Daniel McPherson, Bikini Jennifer Messer.
-NPC Florida Muscle Classic: Bodybuilder Derek Huebner, Classic Physique Oshanda Rhoden, Figure Jennifer Hills, Women's Physique Natalie Kacinski, Men's Physique Terrance Reid, Bikini Natalia Costa Sa.
-NPC Tampa Bay Classic: Bodybuilder Richard Perry, Classic Physique Michael Taylor, Figure Shanel Fisher, Men's Physique Rafael Acosta, Bikini Theresa McDonough.
-NPC Central Florida District Championship: Bodybuilder Paul Southern, Classic Physique Jared Graybeal, Figure Sureily Font, Women's Physique Brandy Rudolph, Men's Physique Israel Woodard, Bikini Sureily Font.
-NPC Bill Wilmore Classic: Bodybuilder Alejandro Guerrero, Classic Physique Sergey Palkin, Figure Rose Kotitschke, Women's Physique Nicole Gutierrez, Men's Physique Luis Sanchez, Bikini Simone Carter.
-NPC Mid Florida Classic: Bodybuilder Ivan Bucher, Classic Physique Tony Van Duyn, Figure Lauren Hawkins, Women's Physique Barbra Crowley, Men's Physique Israel Woodard, Bikini Crystal Thomas.
-NPC West Palm Beach/Anna Level: Bodybuilder Jose Fernandez, Classic Physique Logan Guthrie, Figure Brittanie Molina, Women's Physique Doris Shepard, Men's Physique Sebastian Aquirre, Bikini Ana Paula.
-NPC Sunset Classic: Bodybuilder Cody Large, Classic Physique Jude Green, Figure Glady Dudley, Women's Physique Jill Vaughn, Men's Physique Chris Gross, Bikini Parker Williams.
-NPC Miami Championship: Bodybuilder Edgar Hernandez, Classic Physique Bryan Garcia, Figure Julia Fernandez, Women's Physique Patricia Barboza, Men's Physique Luis Sanchez, Bikini Rosemary Mendez.
-NPC Southern States Championships: Bodybuilder Edgar Hernandez, Classic Physique Sam Yehia, Figure Yordana Alayan, Women's Physique Randi Stockdill, Men's Physique Sebastian Aquirre, Bikini Samantha Bornstein.
-NPC Ancient City Classic: Bodybuilder Nestor Reccio, Classic Physique John Puskarich, Figure Trisha Hellein, Women's Physique Jennifer Marie Raleigh, Men's Physique Lamar Breland, Bikini Jessica Beahm.
-NPC Gainesville Classic: Bodybuilder Joseph Allesandro, Classic Physique Joseph Alessandro, Figure Nancy Zimmerman, Men's Physique Juan Carlos Prichado, Bikini Nancy Martin.
-NPC Prestige Crystal Cup: Bodybuilder Joel Paret, Classic Physique, Devon Palumbo, Figure Blanca Siles, Women's Physique Christine Jackson, Men's Physique Randy Ramos, Bikini Marina Gatica.
-NPC Beach Bodies Classic: Bodybuilder Brian DeGaglia, Classic Physique Brian Jones, Figure Bailey Whitmore, Men's Physique John Francis, Bikini Kristen Vanhemelrijek.
-NPC Tim Gardner Extravaganza: Bodybuilder Orlando Perdomo, Classic Physique James Gunby, Figure Blanca Siles, Women's Physique Devon Manny, Men's Physique Nick Philyaw, Bikini Nikki Fraser.
-NPC Dexter Jackson Classic: Bodybuilder Greg Allen, Classic Physique Brian Silvers, Figure Jacqueline Johns, Women's Physique Brenda Smith, Men's Physique William Gil, Bikini Jessica Beahm.
-NPC Florida State Championships: Bodybuilder Dillon Williamson, Classic Physique Wayne Freeman, Figure Devon Manny, Women's Physique Amanda Conomon, Men's Physique Sebastian Oyegun, Bikini Crystal Thomas.
-NPC Treasure Coast Championships: Bodybuilder Joel Paret, Classic Physique Steve Pfeister, Figure Ruth Hughes, Men's Physique Kyle Ricciardi, Bikini Patty Lascano.
-NPC MAX FIT Classic: Bodybuilder Robert Cross, Classic Physique Jason Giles, Figure Keshia Jackson, Men's Physique Derrick Patton, Bikini Jalin Serna.
-NPC Greater Naples Classic: Bodybuilder Nick Aichele, Classic Physique Tomasz Skarzynski, Figure Melissa Delaney, Women's Physique Jackie Rivera, Men's Physique Oscar Ortiz, Bikini Vita Shtevnin.
-NPC Royal Palm Classic: Bodybuilder Luis Nuzzo, Classic Physique Luis Nuzzo, Figure Corrine Kelly, Men's Physique Alexander Vailiuk, Bikini Chelsey Novak.
-NPC Lakeland Classic: Bodybuilder Richard Alexander, Classic Physique Richard Alexander, Figure Britnai Snipe, Women's Physique Holly Rogers, Men's Physique Richard Alexander, Bikini Stephanie Dushane.
-NPC Iron Bay Classic: Bodybuilder Shawn Patrick, Classic Physique Joseph Gulla, Figure Trisha Hellein, Women's Physique Jennifer Raleigh, Men's Physique Zachary Jackson, Bikini Thuy Le.
-NPC Precision Fit Body: Bodybuilder Joel Paret, Classic Physique Saul Rivera, Figure Ashely Godfrey, Men's Physique Collin Robinson, Bikini Stepanie LaFever.
-NPC Hurricane Bay & Typhoon Bay Naturals: Bodybuilder Joseph DeWandel, Classic Physique Joseph DeWandel, Figure Jennifer McEnery, Women's Physique Jennie Porcelli, Men's Physique Slavi Goranchovski, Bikini Rachel Powell.
-NPC Ruby Championships: Bodybuilder Luis Nuzzo, Classic Physique Luis Nuzzogino, Figure Danielle Rose, Women's Physique Christine Jackson, Men's Physique Thasa Cottrell, Bikini Viktoria Baula.
-NPC Fort Lauderdale Cup: Bodybuilder Janeil Encarnacion, Classic Physique Gary Putti, Figure Victoria Anzalotti, Women's Physique Ella Serio, Men's Physique Collin Robinson, Bikini Andi Taylor.
-NPC Daytona Beach Classic: Bodybuilder Andrew Oliver, Classic Physique Gianni Amindoni, Figure Sara Yates, Women's Physique Indrea Davidson Cam, Men's Physique Joshua Manoi, Bikini Melissa Anderson.
-NPC Southeastern USA: Bodybuilder Julius Rumingan, Classic Physique Jermaine Miles, Figure Amanda O'Daniel, Women's Physique Sheeandra Charles, Men's Physique Jermaine Miles, Bikini Samantha Luna.
-NPC Champion Harbor Cup: Bodybuilder Chris Mackenzie, Classic Physique Trae Siddon, Figure Kaitlyn Vees, Men's Physique Everett Davis, Bikini Erika Monique.
-NPC Paradise Coast: Bodybuilder John Puskarich, Classic Physique Raul Hiteshaw, Figure Cory Trocheck, Women's Physique April Reed, Men's Physique Erick Santana, Bikini Kristal Hammac.
-NPC Ocala Cup Classic: Bodybuilder Miguel Sanchez Nieto, Classic Physique Richard Alexander, Figure Jessica Rodriquez, Men's Physique Raherim Ward, Bikini Kaylee Vorva.
-NPC Dayana Cadeau Classic: Bodybuilder Omar Garcia, Classic Physique Roody Exantus, Figure Petala Rosas, Women's Physique Ivie Rhein, Men's Physique Jesus Burgus, Bikini Nicole Hermanson.
-NPC Champion Harbor Classic: Bodybuilder Jose Invernizzi, Classic Physique Sabu Favors, Figure Natalia DeGange, Women's Physique Rachel Aronson, Men's Physique Moses Alayon, Bikini Lusana Diaz.
-NPC Swolefest Classic: Bodybuilder Ian Cross, Classic Physique Chuck Biggio, Figure Robyn Kimsey, Women's Physique Renee Barnhill, Men's Physique Derrick Patton, Bikini Danielle Hampton.
-NPC All South Championships: Bodybuilder David Fenty, Classic Physique Aaron Reed, Figure Melinda Kirkland, Women's Physique Ivie Rhein, Men's Physique Dennis Williams, Bikini Megan McGriff.
-NPC Florida Gold Cup: Bodybuilder James Bivens, Classic Physique Luis Nuzzo, Figure Nichole Marie Font, Women's Physique Maya Khawly, Men's Physique Ernst Evens Ambroise, Bikini Samantha Bornstein.
-NPC South Florida Championships: Bodybuilder Seady Cruz, Classic Physique Tony Guttierez, Figure Jordin Ferguson, Women's Physique Maya Khawly, Men's Physique Frank Guzman, Bikini Veranika Lazutina.
-NPC Winter Classic: Bodybuilder Luiz Nuzzo, Classic Physique Luis Nuzzo, Figure Petala Rosas, Women's Physique Maya Khawly, Men's Physique Daniel Light, Bikini Daniela Guerrero.

 

Total Florida NPC Overall Wins Per Athlete Per Division:

Color code names represent number of overall wins: Black (1), Red (2), Green (3), Blue (4).

Bodybuilding: Eric Meyers, Randolph Naranjo, Fidel Perdomo (2), Felipe Perez, Joseph DeWandel (2), Brendon Heyduk, Arturo Mendez, Tremayne Johnson, Steve Pfiester, Renel Charles, Eric Ruiz, Dillon Williamson (2), Christopher Kuppler, Joe Geibel, Brian Garrison, Benjamin Macchiarella, JP Pierce *, Marcus Baker, Derek Huebner, Richard Perry, Paul Southern, Alejandro Guerrero, Ivan Bucher, Jose Fernandez, Cody Large, Edgar Hernandez (2), Nestor Reccio, Joseph Allesandro, Joel Paret (2), Robert Cross, Nick Aichele, Luis Nuzzo (3), Richard Alexander, Shawn Patrick, Janeil Encarnacio, Andrew Oliver, Julius Rumingen*, Chris MacKenzie, John Puskarich, Miguel Sanchez Nieto, Omar Garcia, Jose Invernizzi, Ian Cross, David Fenty, James Bivens, Seady Cruz.

Figure: Alejandra Falconi, Isabelle Pfeifle, Lianna Groenveld, Angel Clarke, Claudia Olvera, Liubov Korotkova (2), Tricia Novakoski, Antonella Valencia, Cylia Cabanettes, Kamica Carew, Melissa Anne Culotta, Kelly Lamb, Diane Stewart, Jacqueline Joy Battles, Alyssa Muoio, Kessia Rivera, Nydia Salinas, Catherine Barnes, Kathryn Lataille, Jennifer Hills, Shanel Fisher, Sureily Font, Rose Kotitschke, Lauren Hawkins, Brittanie Molina, Gladys Dudley, Julia Fenandez, Yordana Alayan*, Trisha Hellein(2), Nancy Zimmerman, Blanca Siles (2), Bailey Whitmore, Jacqueline Johns, Devon Manny, Ruth Hughes, Keshia Jackson, Melissa Delaney, Corrine Kelly, Britnai Snipe, Ashley Godfrey, Jennifer McEnery, Danielle Rose, Victoria Anzalotti, Sara Yates, Amanda O'Daniel, Kaitlyn Vees, Cory Trocheck, Jessica Rodriguez, Petala Rosas (2), Natalia DeGange, Robyn Kimsey, Melinda Kirkland, Nicole Marie Font, Jordin Ferguson.

Bikini: Viktoria Baula (3), Veronika Lazutina (4), Christina Pierini, Jessica Salazar (2), Hope Howard, Nicole Rash, Zulay Vega, Samantha Hall, Larissa Nowak, Grace Blakenship, Yahara Diaz, Natalia Bernal, Brittany Sanzone, Jennifer Messer, Natalia Costa Sa, Theresa McDonough, Sureily Font, Simone Carter, Crystal Thomas (2), Ana Paula, Parker Williams, Rosemary Mendez, Samantha Bornstein (2), Jessica Beahm (2), Nancy Martin(2), Marina Gatica, Kristen Vanhemelrijek, Nikki Fraser, Patty Lascano, Jalin Serna, Vita Shtevnin, Chelsey Novak, Stephanie Dushane, Thuy Le, Stephanie LaFever, Rachel Powell, Andi Taylor, Melissa Anderson, Samantha Luna, Erika Monique, Kristal Hammac, Kaylee Vorva, Nicole Hermanson, Lusana Diaz, Danielle Hampton, Megan McGriff, Daniela Guerrero.

Classic Physique: Sam Yehia (2), Mike Henry, Jason Lowe, Dwayne Haugabrook, Lordson Jonnasaint, Sergey Palkin (3), Michael Gazda, Jake Croft, Ian Schofield, Tremayne Johnson, Brandon Stubbs, Justin White, Roody Exantus (2), John Contino, Joe Geibel, Maurice Kellier, James Kimmel, JP Pierce*, Marcus Baker, Oshanda Rhoden, Michael Taylor, Jared Graybeal, Tony Van Duyn, Logan Gothrie, Jude Green, Bryan Garcia, John Puskarich, Joseph Alessandro, Devon Palumbo, Brian Jones, James Gunby, Brian Silvers, Wayne Freeman, Steve Pfeister, Jason Giles, Tomasz Skarzynski, Luis Nuzzo (4), Richard Alexander (2), Joseph Gulla, Saul Rivera, Joseph DeWandell, Gary Putti, Gianni Amidoni, Jermaine Miles, Trae Siddon, Raul Hiteshaw, Sabu Favors, Chuck Biggio, Aaron Reed, Tony Guttierez.

Women's Physique: Ashley Selvaggio, Tracy Kelly, Wendy Morell, Anabel Ruiz, Oksana Piari (2), Ashley Barrameda, Laura Hays, Esthel Sosa, Kelsey Nooney, Brenda Smith (2), Suzanne O'Shea, Ivie Rhein (3), Suzette Henderson, Alyssa Muoio, Kristine Mele, Jackie Rivera (2), Kiki McGarry, Natalie Kacinski, Brandy Rudolph, Nicole Gutierrez, Barbara Crowley, Doris Shepard, Jill Vaughn, Patricia Barboza, Randi Stockdill, Jennifer Raleigh (2), Christine Jackson (2), Devon Manny, Amanda Conomon, Holly Rogers, Jennie Porcelli, Ella Serio, Indrea Davidson Cam, Sheeandra Charles, April Reed, Rachel Aronson, Renee Barnhill, Maya Khawly(3).

Men's Physique: Julian Quaglierini (4)*, Juan Montoya, Sebastian Oyegun (2), Luis Sanchez(2), Cedric Boakye-Danquah, Tyler Grogan, Adari Awada, Julian Locklear, John Francis (2), Julian Woodard, Michael Tiani, Chaz Williams, Phillip Reed, Carlos Ruiz, Torre Henry, Andrew Schwartz, Daniel McPherson, Terrance Reid, Rafael Acosta, Israel Woodard, Sebastian Aquirre (2), Chris Gross, Lamar Breland, Juan Carlos Prichado, Randy Ramos, Nick Philyaw, Willam Gil, Kyle Ricciardi, Derrick Patton (2), Oscar Ortiz, Alexander Vailiuk, Richard Alexander, Zachary Jackson, Colin Robinson, Slavi Goranchovski, Thasa Cottrell, Collin Robinson, Joshua Manoi, Jermaine Miles, Everett Davis, Eric Santana, Reherim Ward, Jesus Burgus, Moses Alayon,Dennis Williams, Ernst Ambroise, Frank Guzman, Daniel Light.

Veronika Lazutina

Julien Quaglierini NPC IFBB Physique Model Athlete

*Earned pro status in 2016.

 

ADDITIONAL ISSUES OF FLORIDA FITNESS PHOTOGRAPHY MAGAZINE